Faculty and Staff

Administration

Dr. Kevin Priest Administrator

Mrs. Luann Whitaker Elementary Supervisor Kindergarten

Mrs. Luann Whitaker
Lower School Supervisor

Mrs. Michelle Grover TRACK Program Director

Mrs. Michelle Grover
TRACK Program Director

Cody Lehman Athletic Director Psychology PE

Mr. Cody Lehman
Athletic Director

Mr. Ryan Wooldridge Fine Arts Director Band Teacher

Mr. Ryan Wooldridge
Fine Arts Director

School Committee

SchoolC

School Committee

Lower School Teachers

Miss Teresa Caldwell Child Care Supervisor

Miss Teresa Caldwell
Child Care Supervisor

Miss Cathy Self K4/Library

Miss Cathy Self
K4 | Library

Mrs. Marty Collins Kindergarten

Mrs. Marty Collins
Kindergarten

Mrs. Luann Whitaker Elementary Supervisor Kindergarten

Mrs. Luann Whitaker
Lower School Supervisor
Kindergarten

Mrs. Patty Fitzgerald First Grade

Mrs. Patty Fitzgerald
First Grade

Mrs. Mary Behymer Second Grade

Mrs. Mary Behymer
Second Grade

Mrs. Lisa Camfield Second Grade

Mrs. Lisa Camfield
Second Grade

Donica Geer Third Grade

Miss Donica Geer
Third Grade

Mrs. Cara Sprouse Third Grade

Mrs. Cara Sprouse
Third Grade

Mrs. Arlene Hofstra Fourth Grade

Mrs. Arlene Hofstra
Fourth Grade

Mrs. Sarah Howell Fourth Grade

Mrs. Sarah Howell
Fourth Grade

Mrs. Autumn Murphy Fifth Grade

Mrs. Autumn Murphy
Fifth Grade

Amy Saldivar Fifth Grade

Mrs. Amy Saldivar
Fifth Grade

Mrs. Lynn Luttrell Sixth Grade

Mrs. Lynn Luttrell
Sixth Grade

Mr. Jim McAdams Sixth Grade

Mr. Jim McAdams
Sixth Grade

Upper School Teachers

Dr. Chris Barney Bible

Dr. Chris Barney
Sr. High Bible

Dr. Drew Conley Sr. High Bible

Dr. Drew Conley
Sr. High Bible

Mr. Glenn Fitzgerald Facilities Manager Shop Teacher

Mr. Glenn Fitzgerald
Facilities Manager
Shop Teacher

Mrs. Ara Beth Ford English/Newspaper

Mrs. Ara Beth Ford
English | Creative Writing

Mr. Joel Gearhart Bible

Mr. Joel Gearhart
Sr. High Bible

Mr. Wayne Hallberg Social Studies

Mr. Wayne Hallberg
Social Studies

Mr. Josh Hansen Computer Science

Mr. Josh Hansen
Computer II | Computer III

Miss Jana Herdklotz English Drama

Miss Jana Herdklotz
English | Speech | Drama

Mr. Cody Lehman Athletic Director Psycology

Mr. Cody Lehman
Athletic Director
P.E. | Fitness | Psychology | Sr. High Bible

Dr. John Lehman Jr. High Bible

Dr. John Lehman
Jr. High Bible

Mr. Sam Murphy Jr. High

Mr. Sam Murphy
Jr. High | Sociology

Mrs. Laurie Priest Family and Consumer Science

Mrs. Laurie Priest
Family and Consumer Science

Mr. Rick Pidcock Mathematics

Mr. Rick Pidcock
Mathematics

Mr. Rene Rodriguez Mathematics

Mr. Rene Rodriguez
Mathematics

Miss Anne Shaw Science / Chemistry / PE

Miss Anne Shaw
Science | Chemistry | Anatomy

Mr. Ryan Wooldridge Fine Arts Director Band Teacher

Mr. Ryan Wooldridge
Fine Arts Director
Band | Recorders | Computer I | JH Boys Choir

Mr. Dennis Wynn Science / Biology / Physics

Mr. Dennis Wynn
Science | Biology | Physics

Mrs. Gaye Wynn English / History

Mrs. Gaye Wynn
English | History | Yearbook